Seniors were honored at the 2014 Senior Recognition held at the historic Palace Theatre Thursday, May 15, 2014. Each student was recognized for their achievements as they crossed the stage. Parents, family, friends, TRCC staff and associate school representatives attended this event. We wish all of our Seniors the best and look forward to seeing the AMAZING things they will do!
More photos on Facebook
The Director’s Awards Recipients included:
• Scott Mills, Ag & Industrial Power
• Nathan Hamilton, Automotive Technology
• Cody Burris, Computer Networking Electronics Technology
• Benjamin Highfill, Construction Technology
• Chelsi Botaw, Cosmetology
• Jennifer Freeman, Culinary Arts
• Lane Eblin, Digital Media & Entertainment
• Abriana Smith, Early Childhood Education
• Haydyn Behrens, Engineering Technology
• Hanna Yeoman, Healthcare Professions
• Nikki Clark, Health Technologies
• Jennifer Christian, Pathways
• Sam Williams, Precision Machining Technologies
• Rocky Sword, Public Safety Services
• Courtney Jennings, Veterinary Sciences
• Storm Penix, Welding
Academic Awards:
• English-Mariah Morgan
• Math—Hanna Yeoman
• Science—Kaitlyn Smith
• Social Studies—Benjamin Highfill
Seniors Recognition By Program
AG & INDUSTRIAL POWER TECHNOLOGY
Instructor is Mr. Jim Rittler. Students are eligible to earn industry certification for Outdoor Power Equipment Technician sponsored by the Equipment and Engine Training Council,Briggs, Stratton, and Stihl Manufacturer.
TYLER ADKINS – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Participation
TYLER DIETSCH – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Participation
- Outstanding Attendance
- Enlisted in the United States Army
NICHOLAS FRUTH – TRECA DIGITAL
- Certificate of Participation
KENNITH JAMES – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Enlisted in the United States Army
DAKOTA LESSIG – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Certificate of Distinction
SCOTT MILLS – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
BRYAN MOORE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
JEFFERY NICHOLS – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
CODY POTTER – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
AUSTIN RUSSELL – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- Enlisted in the United States Army
AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Instructor is Mr. Lucas Bledsoe. Students are eligible to earn industry certification in the National Automotive Technicians Education Foundation (NATEF). Mr. Bledsoe will be introducing the seniors.
AUSTIN BILLINGSLEY – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
- Enlisted in the Army National Guard
- Recipient of the Ohio National Guard Full Ohio College Tuition
EMILY DUTTON – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
- 2013-14 Teen Board
CODY FOY – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
NICHOLAS GLASS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
NATHAN HAMILTON – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Mastery
- Certificate of Distinction
- National Technical Honor Society
- Advanced Placement at D. & F. Collision
DEVON HOUK – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at University of Northwestern Ohio
BRANDON KERN – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Participation
RYAN SHARROCK – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
TOBY SHIPLEY – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at University of Northwestern Ohio
ANTHONY WILLIAMS – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
COMPUTER NETWORKING ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGIES
Instructors are Mr. Steve Wren and Mr. Jeff Young. Students are eligible to earn industry certification in Comp-TIA A Plus and Network Plus Certifications as well as PC Pro and Network Pro Certifications.
WILLIAM ARMSTRONG – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Participation
JASON BILOTTA – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
JENNIFER BROWN – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Participation
CODY BURRIS – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Mastery
- Certificate of Distinction
- Outstanding Attendance
SCOTT CAMELLO – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Perfect Attendance
AUSTIN COLEMAN – ELGIN
- Certificate of Participation
ETHAN CONLEY – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
ALEXANDRA FAIR – ELGIN
- Certificate of Participation
DONOVAN GOFF – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
JERRY MASON – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
MICHAEL PARTIPILO – ELGIN
- Certificate of Participation
KYLE WHITAKER – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
JOSEPH WHITE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
GAGE ZINN – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGIES
Instructor is Mr. Steve Lawrence and the related instructor is Mr. Chuck Stone.
DEION HARRIS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
- Outstanding Attendance
LEVI HENDERSON – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
BENJAMIN HIGHFILL – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Mastery
- National Technical Honor Society
- Certificate of Distinction
- Recipient Multi-County Job Fair Scholarship $500.00
- Recipient of Dr. James S. & Mary Greetham Memorial $1100.00 Scholarship
- Recipient of Marion Area Auxiliary $1000.00 Scholarship
- Recipient of Ohio Elks $1000.00 Educational Fund Grant
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College Foundation Scholarship –One year full tuition
DARRICK HORNER – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
WILLIAM KINCAID – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
BRANDON NOGGLE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
WILLIAM PIERCE – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Participation
DAVID POWERS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
TRAVIS PYLES – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
AMBER SMITH – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
CASEY TAYLOR – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
JOHN THOMPSON – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
COSMETOLOGY
Instructors are Mrs. Becky Salyer and Mrs. Sheri Wells. Students are eligible to earn industry certification from the Ohio State Board of Cosmetology. Students are also eligible to receive FirstAid/CPR training and Tanning Certification.
SHELBY BARTOE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
RANDI JOE BERNING – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Certificate of Distinction
ALYSSA BURTON – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Achievement
MIRANDA HUNDLEY – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
KENDRAH MARTIN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
EMILY NOBLE – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Accepted at the University of Toledo
ADRIAN ORR – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
ALYSON PARK – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Achievement
- National Technical Honor Society
TREVA PIERCE – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
SHYANN REAPER – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
CASSIE SHRADER – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
SIERRA SMITH – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
CHELSI VOTAW – HIGHLAND
CAITLIN WOLFORD – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
CULINARY ARTS
Instructor is Ms. Sheila Hamm and her aide is Mrs. Angela Branam. Students are eligible to earn industry certification from the National Restaurant Association Education Foundation in ServSafe. Culinary Arts students receive up to 14 college credits toward an Associates Degree in Culinary Arts at Hocking University.
CASSIE BUTZ – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
JESSICA EMLER – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
- Outstanding Attendance
JENNIFER FREEMAN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Certificate of Distinction
BRIAN GRANLEE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at the Columbus Culinary Institute
SARAH HOUK – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
MARIAH MATHENY – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
JESSI RICHENDOLLAR – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
BRAD STAPLETON – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
KALYNN ZUSPAN – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at the University of Northwestern Ohio
DIGITAL MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
Instructor is Mr. James Toth who will be introducing the seniors.
TIARA ANTIEAU – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Participation
BRENNAN BEICKELMAN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of the Fred Ryan Memorial Scholarship $350.00
- Recipient off the Robert M. & Dorothy C. Wopat $1000.00 Scholarship
- Accepted to the Ohio State University, Marion
- Recipient of the Ohio University $1800.00 Scholarship
- Recipient of the George Alber Eagle Scout $1000.00 Scholarship
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
AUSTIN BLACK – ELGIN
- Certificate of Participation
ZACHARIAH BURNS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
ZACHARY CANNON – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Participation
- Accepted at the University of Northwestern Ohio
LANE EBLIN – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
- Certificate of Distinction
- National Technical Honor Society
- Certificate of Academic Award of Excellence
- Recipient of Fred Ryan Memorial $350.00 Scholarship
- Accepted at the Ohio State University, Marion
CHEYENNE FARMER – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
JAMES GARLAND – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
ELIZABETH JONES – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Achievement
JACOB MORONE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
HAILEY QUIGLEY – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
VINCENT TRAVIS – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Achievement
TYLER WILSON – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Achievement
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Instructor is Mrs. Laura Wixtead. Early Childhood Education students are eligible to earn certifications in Child abuse and Neglect Prevention, Communicable disease awareness, Bloode Borne Pathogens, GHS hazardous waste materials, First-aid and CPR/AED-Infant, toddler, and adult training. Mrs. Laura Wixtead will be introducing the seniors.
VICTORIA ALBRIGHT – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
- Certificate of Distinction
COURTNEY COLLINS – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
JESSICA MESSENGER – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
ABRIANA SMITH – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- FCCLA President
SAMANTHA WADE – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
CIARA WARD – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Instructor is Mr. Ritch Ramey. Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering eligible students earn dual enrollment college Blueprint Reading, CAD, and Digital Electronics credit at Marion Technical College. They also earn FANUC Robotics Handling and SolidWorks Certified SolidWorks Associate CAD certifications. 4 Vex Robotics Ohio State Championship students participated in the Vex Robotics World Championships in Anaheim, California. Students are also eligible to earn Project Lead The Way credit. Mr. Ramey will be introducing the seniors.
HAYDYN BEHRENS – ELGIN
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
- Certificate of Distinction
MASON DANCZ – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
AUSTIN GUTHRIE – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
DAVID MOSER – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
CASEY OGAN – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
MATTHEW REEBEL – ELGIN
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONS
Instructors are Mrs. Jennifer Grimes and Ms. Pam Miranda. Students are eligible to earn industry certification in the National Health Care Foundation Skills Assessment and State Tested Nurse Aide (STNA). Students may also earn the National Consortium for Health Science Education Certificate of Proficiency. =
VICTORIA BALDWIN – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- National Technical Honor Society
KAYSHA BALL – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
CASSANDRA BLANTON – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of the Dennis C. Swartz Outstanding Junior Award
- Recipient Sally Schweinfurth Memorial Scholarship $500.00
- Recipient Multi-County Job Fair Scholarship $500.00
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
RUSTY BROWN – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Outstanding Attendance
NATASHA BUTLER – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Outstanding Attendance
SAMANTHA CASKEY – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at the Ohio State University, Marion
VALNITA FERGUSON – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Skills,USA President
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of the Dennis C. Swartz Outstanding Junior Award
- Recipient Tri-Rivers Alumni Association Scholarship $350.00
- Accepted at Wright State University
ALEXUS GERFEN – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Mastery
- Perfect Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of the Dennis C. Swartz Outstanding Junior Award
- Recipient Fred Ryan Memorial Scholarship $350.00
CHEROKEE HUFFINE – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Achievement
- 2013-14 Teen Board
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of the Dennis C. Swartz Outstanding Junior Award
- Accepted at the Ohio State University, Marion
COURTNEY KESSLER – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to the Ohio State University, Marion
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
LINDSEE LEDLEY – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
MELISSA LINDSAY – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of Nucor Corporation Certificate of Educational Award $3200.00 a year for four years.
BRITTANY MARKS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
LENDI MEADE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- National Technical Honor Society
MARIAH MORGAN – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Mastery
- National Technical Honor Society
- Certificate of Distinction
- Accepted at the Ohio State University, Marion
PAIGE PARSONS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- 2013-14 Teen Board
- Accepted at Tri-Rivers Adult Education
THEODOR POTTS – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Achievement
KELSEY SKATES – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at Tri-Rivers Adult Education
KAITLYN SMITH – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
RYAN STEWART – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Mastery
- Ambassador Club Member
- Outstanding Attendance
- Recipient of the Dennis C. Swartz Outstanding Junior Award
- McKinley Elementary $500.00 Scholarship
- Accepted at Tri-Rivers Adult Education
KAITLYN TOLLEY – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Achievement
MARIAH WHITAKER – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
HANNA YEOMAN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Mastery
- Certificate of Distinction
- Certificate of Academic Award of Excellence
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient of the American Red Cross $500.00 Scholarship
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College Foundation Scholarship –One year full tuition
HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES
Instructor is Ms. Laurie Wise. Health Technology eligible students earn dual enrollment college credit at Marion Technical College for Medical Terminology. Students are eligible to earn industry certification in the National Health Care Foundation Skills Assessment and State Tested Nurse Aide (STNA).
NIKKI CLARK – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
MARISSIA COLEMAN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
MEGAN COLLINS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Mastery
- Certificate of Distinction
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
COURTNEY GREGORY – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
JORDAN HENDERSON – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- Accepted to Malone University
JENNIFER HOUSEWORTH – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
RANDI SMITH – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
ALLISON WALKER – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
PATHWAYS
Instructor is Mrs. Barbara Bell and Aide is Mrs. Jennie Rinnert.
SABRINA BAKER – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Participation
JUSTIN BELL – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
JENNIFER CHRISTIAN – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
- Certificate of Distinction
HALEY MORRIS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- Certificate of Distinction
JACOB QUEEN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
TYSON QUEEN – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
- Outstanding Attendance
ERIK VERMILLION
- Certificate of Participation
PRECISION MACHINING TECHNOLOGY
Instructor Mr. Scott Jones .
KRISTOPHER MICHAEL CARR – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Perfect Attendance
- Certificate of Distinction
- Advanced placement Luvata, Delaware, Ohio
JOSEPH CONLEY – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Enlisted in the United States Marines
CODY EAGY – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Participation
CHRISTIAN FOGLE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- National Technical Honor Society
- Advanced Placement Product Tooling, Sunbury, Ohio
ASTI-MARIE DEZARAY HAY – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
MICHAEL LAMBERT – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Participation
- Outstanding Attendance
- Enlisted in the United States Navy
AUSTIN MILLER – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Participation
CAITLIN SMITH – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to University of Northwestern Ohio
MICAH WALL – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
SAMUAL WILLIAMS – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- Advanced placement with Luvata, Delaware, Ohio
PUBLIC SAFETY SERVICES
Instructors are Mr. Terry Donaugh and Mr. Matt Wells.
Criminal Science students receive 13 college credits toward an Associates Degree in Criminal Justice at Marion Technical College. They are certified in the use of Mace, ASP Baton, Taser X26, as well as Radar. They also receive certificates in Emergency Vehicle Operations, Defensive Tactics, Crime Scene Photography, First Aid/CPR and AED as well as nine (9) certificates through the Federal Emergency Management System.
Fire/EMT students are eligible to receive industry certification in Fire Fighter II and Emergency Medical Responders card through Ohio Emergency Medical Services.
ALEJANDRO AIRADO – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Mastery
- Ambassador Club Member
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Recipient Tri-Rivers Education Association Scholarship $500.00
ETHAN ALBERTY – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted at Hocking College
CALUM BEEKMAN – MOUNTY GILEAD
- Certificate of Achievement
LAYKEN CURRY – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
- Enlisted in the United States Marines
OLIVIA DARLING – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Accepted at Marion Technical College
STEVEN FOWLER – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
CHRISTIAN KOKAS – ELGIN
- Certificate of Achievement
NATHANIEL MANNS – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Enlisted in the United States Marines
DEREK MULKEY – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
- Enlisted in the United States Marines
ASHLEY POWELL – GALION
- Certificate of Participation
- Outstanding Attendance
MATTHEW SCHABER – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
TARA TAYLOR – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
ROCKY SWORD – MOUNT GILEAD
- Certificate of Mastery
- Outstanding Attendance
- Certificate of Distinction
- National Technical Honor Society
- Enlisted in the United States Army
NICOLAS VANCE – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Participation
WILLIE WARE – PLEASANT
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Accepted to Marion Technical College
- Recipient of Marion Technical College President’s $1500.00 Scholarship
VETERINARY SCIENCE
Instructor is Mrs. Carrie Heimlich. Her assistants are “MAX” and “BUDDY”. Veterinary Science students are eligible to earn dual enrollment college credit thru Marion Technical College for Medical Terminology and Anatomy and Physiology. Veterinary Science students are also eligible for certification in Pet First Aid through The American Red Cross. Mrs. Heimlich will be introducing the seniors.
AMBER AAMOT – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
BREANNA BLEVINS – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- 2013-14 Teen Board
- Ambassador Club Member
- Recipient F.F.A. Local Chapter Scholarship $300.00
- Recipient of Fred Ryan Memorial Scholarship $350.00
- Accepted to Vet Tech Institute at Bradford School
MORGAN DUNHAM – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
HAYLIE GOODRICH – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
COURTNEY JENNINGS – GALION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Outstanding Attendance
- National Technical Honor Society
- Certificate of Distinction
- Recipient F.F.A. Local Chapter Scholarship $300.00
- Recipient Sally Schweinfurth Memorial Scholarship $500.00
- Recipient Tri-Rivers Education Association Scholarship $500.00
- Accepted to Vet Tech Institute at Bradford School
KIRA JOHNSON – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Achievement
- 2013-14 Teen Board
- Accepted to Vet Tech Institute at Bradford School
MEGAN RENGERT – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Ambassador Club Member
- Accepted to Vet Tech Institute at Bradford School
MARIAH SANFILLIPO – HIGHLAND
- Certificate of Achievement
- Outstanding Attendance
WELDING
Instructor is Mr.Obra Horn. Students are eligible to earn industry certification from the American Welding Society (AWS)
KALEB BROWN – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Certificate of Distinction
- Advanced placement with Hauser Racing, Marion, Ohio
CRUZ COLLINS – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
MATTHEW CRAFT – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
TANNER DEPOLO – CARDINGTON
- Certificate of Participation
WESTLEY GINN – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted to the University of Northwestern Ohio
MITCHELL HOFFMAN – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
RYAN JORDAN – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Achievement
- Enlisted in the United States Navy
ROBERT MARTIN – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Participation
- Accepted into the Apprenticeship, Vaughn Industries, Carey, Ohio
DUSTN MOORE – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Participation
ANTHONY OWEN – RIDGEDALE
- Certificate of Achievement
- Enlisted into the United States Marines
STORM PENIX – NORTH UNION
- Certificate of Achievement
- Accepted into the Apprenticeship, Vaughn Industries, Carey, Ohio
KYLE SMITH – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
DAMION WELCH – RIVER VALLEY
- Certificate of Participation
SKYLER WHEELOCK – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement
- Perfect Attendance
TYLER WITSCHI – MARION HARDING
- Certificate of Achievement